Villa Vezzano, Italy Page

Other names: Villa San Giorgio in Vezzano

World:Italy:Emilia-Romagna
Latitude 44.2667 Longitude 11.7500 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 44° 16' 0N Long (DMS) 11° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 260

Weather Charts


Villa Vezzano Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Villa Vezzano Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Villa Vezzano Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Riolo Terme (1.4 nm)
La Casetta (3.5 nm)
Rivola (3.6 nm)
Ponticelli (5.2 nm)
Morina (2.5 nm)
Bergullo (3.1 nm)
Palazzo San Lazzaro (4.0 nm)
Palazzina (3.7 nm)
Castel Bolognese (3.7 nm)
Imola (5.4 nm)
Castelnuovo (5.4 nm)
Chiusura (6.0 nm)
Pergola (2.9 nm)
Quartolo (3.0 nm)
Vespignano (2.1 nm)
Brisighella (3.1 nm)
Fognano (4.1 nm)
Santo Stefano in Zerfognano (3.7 nm)
La Strada (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LIDG Small Lugo Di Romagna Airport Lugo 9 nm N 29
FR47281 Closed Campo di Volo Elio Zambrini Imola (BO) 10 nm N 352
LIPE BLQ Large BOLOGNA Bologna 25 nm W 309 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Dolomiti, Air Moldova, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , DHL Air UK, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Emirates, Eurowings, Germanwings, HOP!, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Primera Air Scandinavia, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Vueling, Wamos Air, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LIRQ FLR Medium FIRENZE Firenze 36 nm S 220 Air Berlin, Air Dolomiti, Air Moldova, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CityJet, Darwin Airline, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, Iberia, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Niki, Silver Air, Société Air France, S.A., Swiss International Air Lines AG, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LIPR RMI Medium RIMINI Rimini 39 nm E 111 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Finnair, I-Fly, Luxair, Mistral Air, Nordavia, Nordstar, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm S Brisighella
3.7 nm NE Battle of Faenza
4.7 nm N San Marino Grand Prix
4.7 nm N Autodromo Enzo e Dino Ferrari
4.7 nm N List of World Sportscar Championship circuits
4.8 nm N 2003 San Marino Grand Prix
4.8 nm N 2004 San Marino Grand Prix


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:42 2016