San Tome, Italy Page

Other names: San Tomè

World:Italy:Emilia-Romagna
Latitude 44.2650 Longitude 12.0247 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 44° 15' 54N Long (DMS) 12° 1' 29E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38212

Weather Charts


San Tome Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Tome Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Tome Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Villanova (2.0 nm)
Corleto (2.5 nm)
Reda (3.3 nm)
Birandola (3.3 nm)
San Martino di Villafranca (1.0 nm)
Villafranca di Forli (2.0 nm)
Branzolino (2.3 nm)
Casa Foschini (3.1 nm)
Pianta (1.8 nm)
Malmissole (2.1 nm)
San Giorgio (2.4 nm)
Poggio (2.6 nm)
Coriano (2.9 nm)
Ospedaletto (2.8 nm)
Forli (2.8 nm)
San Varano (3.3 nm)
Bussecchio (4.1 nm)
Ronco (3.8 nm)
Lugarina (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45307 Small Campo di Volo Villafranca Forlì 1 nm N 2
LIPK FRL Medium FORLI Forlì (FC) 4 nm S 155
FR47281 Closed Campo di Volo Elio Zambrini Imola (BO) 16 nm W 307
LIPR RMI Medium RIMINI Rimini 29 nm E 119 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Finnair, I-Fly, Luxair, Mistral Air, Nordavia, Nordstar, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
LIPE BLQ Large BOLOGNA Bologna 35 nm W 297 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Dolomiti, Air Moldova, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , DHL Air UK, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Emirates, Eurowings, Germanwings, HOP!, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Primera Air Scandinavia, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Vueling, Wamos Air, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SE Palazzo Orsi Mangelli
2.5 nm S Palazzo Sangiorgi
2.5 nm S Palazzo Hercolani
2.7 nm S Musei di San Domenico
2.7 nm S San Giacomo Apostolo, Forlì
2.6 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Forlì-Bertinoro
2.6 nm S Province of Forlì-Cesena
2.6 nm S Piazza Saffi
2.7 nm S Abbey of San Mercuriale, Forlì
2.7 nm S Teatro Diego Fabbri in Forlì
2.7 nm S Forlì Branch of the University of Bologna
2.8 nm SE Forlì railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:15 2016