Pannocchia, Italy Page

Other names: Panocchia

World:Italy:Emilia-Romagna
Latitude 44.6833 Longitude 10.3000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 40' 60N Long (DMS) 10° 18' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Geonames): 654

Weather Charts


Pannocchia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pannocchia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pannocchia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Felino (2.4 nm)
Barbiano (3.0 nm)
Strognano (3.5 nm)
Sala Baganza (3.5 nm)
Torrazza (1.2 nm)
Vigatto (2.5 nm)
Carignano (2.5 nm)
Casa Terzi (3.7 nm)
Lemignano (4.2 nm)
Porporano (4.5 nm)
Basilicanova (2.4 nm)
Piazza (2.8 nm)
Riviera (3.0 nm)
Lesignano de' Bagni (2.0 nm)
Torrechiara (2.1 nm)
Rivalta (3.1 nm)
Langhirano (4.2 nm)
Torre (4.5 nm)
La Costa (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47397 Small Aviosuperficie Aviodelta Felino (PR) 2 nm W 303
LIMP PMF Medium PARMA Parma 8 nm N 359 FLY ONE, Mistral Air, Ryanair
FR47119 Small Aviosuperficie di Rubbiano Solignano 10 nm W 266
FR47350 Closed Aviosuperficie Settefrati Rivalta sul Mincio (MN) 34 nm N 26
LIPO VBS Medium MONTICHIARI Brescia 44 nm N 1 Israir, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Windrose Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SW Torrechiara
4.9 nm N VisLab
5.2 nm NW Centro Sportivo di Collecchio
5.4 nm NW Battle of Collecchio
6.8 nm N Santa Maria degli Angeli, Parma
6.9 nm N Ognissanti, Parma
7.0 nm N Battle of San Pietro


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:48:17 2016