Palazzo Guerrino, Italy Page

Other names: Fornace Guerrino,Pizzo Guerrino,Pizzo Guerrino

World:Italy:Emilia-Romagna
Latitude 44.4500 Longitude 11.7500 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 44° 27' 0N Long (DMS) 11° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12053

Weather Charts


Palazzo Guerrino Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Palazzo Guerrino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Palazzo Guerrino Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sesto Imolese (0.7 nm)
Fantuzza (1.7 nm)
San Martino del Medesano (3.6 nm)
Castel Guelfo di Bologna (3.7 nm)
Trentola (4.1 nm)
Passo del Signore (3.0 nm)
Casa Zappoli (3.7 nm)
Lolli (5.0 nm)
Conselice (4.9 nm)
Massa Lombarda (2.9 nm)
San Patrizio (3.5 nm)
Mambrini (3.5 nm)
Casa Mantesana (1.2 nm)
Fluno (2.1 nm)
Pompeano (3.0 nm)
Vidiuno (4.1 nm)
Chiusura (5.0 nm)
Casola Canina (4.1 nm)
Mordano (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47281 Closed Campo di Volo Elio Zambrini Imola (BO) 1 nm W 232
FR47361 Small Campo di Volo "Gli Aironi" 1 nm E 65
LIPE BLQ Large BOLOGNA Bologna 20 nm W 284 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Dolomiti, Air Moldova, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , DHL Air UK, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Emirates, Eurowings, Germanwings, HOP!, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Primera Air Scandinavia, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Vueling, Wamos Air, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LIRQ FLR Medium FIRENZE Firenze 45 nm S 211 Air Berlin, Air Dolomiti, Air Moldova, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CityJet, Darwin Airline, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, Iberia, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Niki, Silver Air, Société Air France, S.A., Swiss International Air Lines AG, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LIPR RMI Medium RIMINI Rimini 45 nm E 124 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Finnair, I-Fly, Luxair, Mistral Air, Nordavia, Nordstar, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm S 2003 San Marino Grand Prix
6.5 nm S 2004 San Marino Grand Prix
6.5 nm S 2001 San Marino Grand Prix
6.5 nm S 2000 San Marino Grand Prix
6.5 nm S 2002 San Marino Grand Prix
6.5 nm S 2005 San Marino Grand Prix
6.5 nm S 2006 San Marino Grand Prix


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:12 2016