La Giovecca, Italy Page

Other names: La Gioecca,Giovecca,Giovecca

World:Italy:Emilia-Romagna
Latitude 44.5333 Longitude 11.8833 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 44° 31' 60N Long (DMS) 11° 52' 60E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Geonames): 380

Weather Charts


La Giovecca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Giovecca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Giovecca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tarabina (2.8 nm)
Conselice (3.0 nm)
I Ponti (4.1 nm)
Lavezzola (2.1 nm)
San Biagio (3.1 nm)
Filo (3.7 nm)
Celletta (4.2 nm)
Casa Nuova (4.9 nm)
Manzoni (2.4 nm)
La Pastorella (2.4 nm)
Voltana (3.7 nm)
San Bernardino in Selva (1.0 nm)
Santa Maria in Fabriago (3.1 nm)
Ducato di Fabriago (3.1 nm)
Ca di Lugo (4.0 nm)
San Patrizio (4.1 nm)
La Frampolina (4.1 nm)
Bizzuno (5.2 nm)
Fusignano (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45309 Small Campo di Volo "Ali Filanti" Alfonsine (FE) 3 nm N 30
FR45308 Small Aviosuperficie "LYRA 34" Belricetto (RA) 3 nm E 127
FR47281 Closed Campo di Volo Elio Zambrini Imola (BO) 9 nm W 229
LIPE BLQ Large BOLOGNA Bologna 25 nm W 270 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Dolomiti, Air Moldova, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , DHL Air UK, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Emirates, Eurowings, Germanwings, HOP!, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Primera Air Scandinavia, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Vueling, Wamos Air, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LIPR RMI Medium RIMINI Rimini 43 nm E 134 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Finnair, I-Fly, Luxair, Mistral Air, Nordavia, Nordstar, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm N Sillaro
3.1 nm N Idice
4.1 nm NE Santerno
6.9 nm S Teatro Rossini (Lugo)
9.0 nm S Barbiano di Cotignola
8.2 nm SE Giardino dei Semplici, Bagnacavallo
9.3 nm E Senio


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:53:32 2016