Gherghenzano, Italy Page

Other names: Gardinzán,Gardinzán

World:Italy:Emilia-Romagna
Latitude 44.6833 Longitude 11.3833 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 44° 40' 60N Long (DMS) 11° 22' 60E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Geonames): 299

Weather Charts


Gherghenzano Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gherghenzano Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gherghenzano Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Maria di Venezzano (2.1 nm)
Castello d'Argile (3.6 nm)
San Donino (3.7 nm)
Pieve di Cento (4.1 nm)
San Pietro in Casale (1.2 nm)
Podere San Pancrazio (2.0 nm)
Poggetto (3.3 nm)
Galliera (4.1 nm)
Dosso (5.4 nm)
Santa Croce (3.0 nm)
Saletto (3.5 nm)
Altedo (4.4 nm)
Cinquanta (1.2 nm)
San Giorgio di Piano (2.1 nm)
Argelato (3.3 nm)
Bentivoglio (3.3 nm)
Stiatico (4.1 nm)
San Marino (4.2 nm)
San Marco (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47283 Small Campo di Volo Phoenix Pieve di Cento (BO) 4 nm N 335
FR46058 Small Aviosuperficie "Reno Air Club" Argelato 4 nm S 210
LIPE BLQ Large BOLOGNA Bologna 9 nm S 204 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Dolomiti, Air Moldova, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , DHL Air UK, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Emirates, Eurowings, Germanwings, HOP!, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Primera Air Scandinavia, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Vueling, Wamos Air, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR47281 Closed Campo di Volo Elio Zambrini Imola (BO) 20 nm S 136
LIPX VRN Large VILLAFRANCA Verona 47 nm N 334 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, Air Moldova, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, I-Fly, Icelandair, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm S List of European tornadoes in 2013
5.0 nm W Samoggia
6.7 nm SE Trans-Mediterranean Pipeline
10.4 nm S Fiera District in Bologna, Italy
10.6 nm S Timeline of Bologna
10.8 nm S Bologna massacre
10.9 nm S Porta Galliera, Bologna


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:52 2016