Galeata, Italy Page

Other names: ガレアータ,ガレアータ

World:Italy:Emilia-Romagna
Latitude 44.0000 Longitude 11.9167 Altitude (feet) 1240
Lat (DMS) 44° 0' 0N Long (DMS) 11° 55' 0E Altitude (meters) 377
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 2291

Weather Charts


Galeata Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Galeata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Galeata Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Strada San Zeno (1.8 nm)
Rocca San Casciano (4.7 nm)
Casa Vecchia (5.4 nm)
Predappio Alta (6.4 nm)
Dovadola (7.1 nm)
Civitella di Romagna (0.7 nm)
Collina (2.4 nm)
Castagnolo (2.4 nm)
Cusercoli (4.8 nm)
Civorio (5.9 nm)
Voltre (5.7 nm)
Santa Sofia (3.1 nm)
Camposonaldo (3.3 nm)
Raggio (4.1 nm)
Buggiana (3.7 nm)
Rovereti (4.3 nm)
Spinello (5.8 nm)
Montegranelli (7.3 nm)
San Silvestro (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47175 Small Private Ultralight Field "Achille" Mercato Saraceno 8 nm E 90
LIPK FRL Medium FORLI Forlì (FC) 13 nm N 29
FR47281 Closed Campo di Volo Elio Zambrini Imola (BO) 27 nm N 341
LIPR RMI Medium RIMINI Rimini 30 nm E 87 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Finnair, I-Fly, Luxair, Mistral Air, Nordavia, Nordstar, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
LIRQ FLR Medium FIRENZE Firenze 32 nm W 249 Air Berlin, Air Dolomiti, Air Moldova, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CityJet, Darwin Airline, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, Iberia, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Niki, Silver Air, Société Air France, S.A., Swiss International Air Lines AG, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm S Ridracoli
11.1 nm N Terra del Sole
10.3 nm SW Giardino Botanico di Valbonella
10.9 nm SW Foreste Casentinesi, Monte Falterona, Campigna National Park
10.9 nm NW Modigliana Cathedral
12.2 nm N Monte Poggiolo
13.7 nm S Camaldoli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:53:43 2016