Bosellina, Italy Page

Other names: Bosellino

World:Italy:Emilia-Romagna
Latitude 44.8500 Longitude 10.9167 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 44° 51' 0N Long (DMS) 10° 55' 0E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25049

Weather Charts


Bosellina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bosellina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bosellina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Giovanni (2.1 nm)
Budrione (2.9 nm)
Rolo (3.5 nm)
Marconcella (3.5 nm)
Fabbrico (3.7 nm)
Casa Madonnina (2.1 nm)
Novi di Modena (3.1 nm)
Resega (4.1 nm)
La Balantina (4.1 nm)
Moglia (5.0 nm)
Zocca (5.0 nm)
Rovereto (2.1 nm)
Pioppa (2.8 nm)
Nomadelfia (1.2 nm)
San Lorenzo (2.1 nm)
Madonna dei Ponticelli (2.4 nm)
Carpi (4.2 nm)
Cortile (4.1 nm)
Migliarina (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LIDU Small Carpi-Budrione Airport Modena 2 nm W 245
FR47055 Small Campo di Volo "Willy il Coyote" Carpi 5 nm S 217
FR47350 Closed Aviosuperficie Settefrati Rivalta sul Mincio (MN) 23 nm N 333
LIPE BLQ Large BOLOGNA Bologna 24 nm S 139 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Dolomiti, Air Moldova, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , DHL Air UK, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Emirates, Eurowings, Germanwings, HOP!, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Primera Air Scandinavia, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Vueling, Wamos Air, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LIPX VRN Large VILLAFRANCA Verona 32 nm N 357 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, Air Moldova, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, I-Fly, Icelandair, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SW Blufin
4.1 nm S Carpi Cathedral
4.2 nm S Santa Maria in Castello, Carpi
4.2 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Carpi
4.7 nm S Stadio Sandro Cabassi
7.0 nm SE Romagna
7.0 nm SE Emilia (region of Italy)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:00:21 2016