Bagnacavallo, Italy Page

Other names: バニャカヴァッロ,バニャカヴァッロ

World:Italy:Emilia-Romagna
Latitude 44.4167 Longitude 12.0000 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 44° 25' 0N Long (DMS) 12° 0' 0E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 16122

Weather Charts


Bagnacavallo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bagnacavallo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bagnacavallo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cotignola (3.5 nm) Borgo di Villanova (1.9 nm)
Masiera (3.3 nm)
Rossetta (3.9 nm)
Fusignano (3.7 nm)
La Frampolina (4.5 nm)
Cogollo (1.4 nm)
Traversara (1.3 nm)
Cortina (2.0 nm)
Villanova (2.7 nm)
Santerno (2.9 nm)
Godo (3.5 nm)
Piangipane (3.7 nm)
Boncellino (2.1 nm)
Russi (3.0 nm)
Casa Calderoni (3.3 nm)
Pezzolo (3.8 nm)
Prada (4.6 nm)
Chiesuola (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45308 Small Aviosuperficie "LYRA 34" Belricetto (RA) 5 nm N 334
FR47341 Small Campo di Volo Aerlight Faenza Faenza (RA) 6 nm S 215
FR47281 Closed Campo di Volo Elio Zambrini Imola (BO) 12 nm W 274
LIPE BLQ Large BOLOGNA Bologna 31 nm W 283 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Dolomiti, Air Moldova, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , DHL Air UK, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Emirates, Eurowings, Germanwings, HOP!, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Primera Air Scandinavia, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Vueling, Wamos Air, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LIPR RMI Medium RIMINI Rimini 35 nm E 131 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Finnair, I-Fly, Luxair, Mistral Air, Nordavia, Nordstar, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm W Giardino dei Semplici, Bagnacavallo
3.9 nm W Teatro Rossini (Lugo)
6.1 nm W Barbiano di Cotignola
9.1 nm N Santerno
9.1 nm NE Senio
8.9 nm SW Faenza railway station
9.3 nm SW Church of the Commenda, Faenza


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:56:14 2016