Antesica, Italy Page

Other names: Antesiea

World:Italy:Emilia-Romagna
Latitude 44.5667 Longitude 10.2167 Altitude (feet) 1197
Lat (DMS) 44° 34' 0N Long (DMS) 10° 13' 0E Altitude (meters) 364
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Geonames): 39

Weather Charts


Antesica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Antesica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Antesica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Strada (2.4 nm)
Fragno (3.0 nm)
Canesano (3.6 nm)
Riano (2.1 nm)
Vallerano (3.3 nm)
Langhirano (3.7 nm)
Marzolara (4.5 nm)
Strognano (5.0 nm)
Poggio (5.0 nm)
Pastorello (0.7 nm)
Castelmozzano (1.7 nm)
Bersatichello (2.1 nm)
Sasso (3.5 nm)
Faviano di Sotto (3.7 nm)
Lupazzano (3.7 nm)
Reno (2.5 nm)
Tizzano Val Parma (3.1 nm)
Carobbio (4.1 nm)
Anzolla (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47397 Small Aviosuperficie Aviodelta Felino (PR) 8 nm N 9
FR47119 Small Aviosuperficie di Rubbiano Solignano 9 nm W 313
LIMP PMF Medium PARMA Parma 15 nm N 12 FLY ONE, Mistral Air, Ryanair
FR47350 Closed Aviosuperficie Settefrati Rivalta sul Mincio (MN) 42 nm N 26
LIPO VBS Medium MONTICHIARI Brescia 51 nm N 5 Israir, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Windrose Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm SE Siege of Belgrade (1440)
5.9 nm NE Torrechiara
8.6 nm NW Battle of Fornovo
9.0 nm NW Ceno
11.0 nm N Battle of Collecchio
11.3 nm N Centro Sportivo di Collecchio
8.1 nm E Tempietto del Petrarca, Canossa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:08 2016