Torella de' Lombardi, Italy Page

Other names: Torella de’ Lombardi

World:Italy:Campania
Latitude 40.9333 Longitude 15.1167 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 40° 55' 60N Long (DMS) 15° 7' 0E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8561

Weather Charts


Torella de' Lombardi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Torella de' Lombardi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Torella de' Lombardi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Castelfranci (3.8 nm)
Paternopoli (4.3 nm)
Montemarano (5.4 nm)
Villamaina (2.5 nm)
Gesualdo (4.6 nm)
Sturno (5.1 nm)
Frigento (5.1 nm)
Carife (6.3 nm)
Carpignano (6.7 nm)
Fontanarosa (6.7 nm)
Rocca San Felice (2.5 nm)
Sant'Angelo de' Lombardi (3.0 nm)
Guardia Lombardi (3.9 nm)
Nusco (3.4 nm)
Lioni (5.0 nm)
Bagnoli Irpino (6.4 nm)
Sorbo (6.7 nm)
San Simeone (6.7 nm)
Garzano (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47268 Small Campo di Volo "Sky Ufita" Frigento (AV) 6 nm N 1
LIRI QSR Medium PONTECAGNANO Salerno 20 nm S 206 Medavia
FR46064 Small Aviosuperficie del Sole Salerno 22 nm S 213
LIBF FOG Medium GINO LISA Foggia 35 nm N 32 Alidaunia
FR46288 Closed Aviosuperficie Privata Teggiano Teggiano 36 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SE Abbey of San Guglielmo al Goleto
2.8 nm NE Rocca San Felice
3.0 nm E Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Sant'Angelo dei Lombardi-Conza-Nusco-Bisaccia
4.3 nm N Franciscan Friars of the Immaculate
9.0 nm S List of mountains of Italy
9.1 nm S Cervialto
9.3 nm SE 1980 Irpinia earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:15:49 2016