Serrara Fontana, Italy Page

Other names: セッラーラ・フォンターナ,セッラーラ・フォンターナ

World:Italy:Campania
Latitude 40.7000 Longitude 13.9000 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 40° 42' 0N Long (DMS) 13° 54' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Geonames): 1697

Weather Charts


Serrara Fontana Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Serrara Fontana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Serrara Fontana Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Forio (3.0 nm) Lacco Ameno (3.0 nm)
Torre Gaveta (9.8 nm)
Barano d'Ischia (0.8 nm)
Mandria (3.0 nm)
Ischia Porto (3.0 nm)
Ischia (3.0 nm)
Casa Chiaiozza (5.0 nm)
Procida (7.3 nm)
Monte di Procida (9.1 nm)
Miseno (9.7 nm)
Baia (10.3 nm)
Bacoli (10.3 nm)
Pozzuoli (12.1 nm)
Coroglio (12.9 nm)
Bagnoli (14.0 nm)
Soccavo (15.7 nm)
Fuorigrotta (15.8 nm)
Pianura (16.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46135 Small Campo di Volo "Air Patria" Giugliano 15 nm N 28
FR45388 Small Aviosuperficie "Delta Club Napoli" Castelvolturno 22 nm N 7
LIRN NAP Large CAPODICHINO Napoli 20 nm E 57 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Berlin, Air Italy, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, BH Air , Blue Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Danish Air Transport, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, El Al Israel Airlines , Eurowings, Express Airways, Finnair, Germanwings, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, Iberia, Iberia Express, Jet2.com, Luxair, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Montenegro Airlines, Neos, Olympic Air, Rossiya Airlines, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Société Air France, S.A., Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair Express, Turkish Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XL Airways France
LIRI QSR Medium PONTECAGNANO Salerno 46 nm E 95 Medavia
FR43524 Heli Castel Gandolfo Heliport Castel Gandolfo 83 nm N 318
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Giardini Ravino
1.8 nm N Mount Epomeo
1.9 nm N Ischia
2.3 nm W List of lighthouses in Italy
3.4 nm N La Mortella
3.8 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Ischia
3.5 nm NE Aragonese Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:07:42 2016