Santa Domenica, Italy Page

Other names: San Domenico

World:Italy:Calabria
Latitude 38.6333 Longitude 16.5167 Altitude (feet) 1023
Lat (DMS) 38° 37' 60N Long (DMS) 16° 31' 0E Altitude (meters) 311
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12965

Weather Charts


Santa Domenica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Domenica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Domenica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Sostene (1.6 nm)
Davoli (1.9 nm)
Filemi (3.3 nm)
Argusto (4.4 nm)
Chiaravalle Centrale (5.6 nm)
Case Paparaci (5.8 nm)
Satriano (2.5 nm)
Soverato Superiore (3.1 nm)
Soverato Marina (3.4 nm)
Petrizzi (4.6 nm)
Montepaone (5.1 nm)
Gasperina (6.1 nm)
San Vito sull'Ionio (6.9 nm)
Sant'Andrea Apostolo dello Ionio (0.8 nm) Isca sullo Ionio (2.0 nm)
Badolato (4.0 nm)
Badolato Stazione (4.6 nm)
Santa Caterina dello Ionio (6.0 nm)
Casa Felicella (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LICA SUF Medium LAMEZIA TERME Lamezia Terme (CZ) 20 nm N 321 Air Berlin, Air Transat, AirBaltic, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Edelweiss Air, Enter Air, Eurowings, Express Airways, FlyEgypt, Germanwings, Helvetic Airways, Luxair, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Niki, Primera Air Scandinavia, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUI Airlines Belgium, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Volotea
LIBJ Heli Vibo Valentia Heliport Vibo Valentia 22 nm W 271
FR42639 Small Aviosuperficie Ali Calabria Rombiolo 26 nm W 268
LIBC CRV Medium CROTONE Crotone 34 nm E 50 AlbaStar, Neos, Ryanair
LICR REG Medium REGGIO CALABRIA Reggio Calabria 52 nm W 230 Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Mistral Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SE Isca Marina
3.4 nm NE Giardino Botanico Santicelli
8.6 nm S San Giovanni Theristis
9.1 nm N 1783 Calabrian earthquakes
9.5 nm S Cattolica di Stilo
9.5 nm S Castle of Stilo
10.4 nm S Hermit of Santa Maria della Stella


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:45:18 2016