Santa Domenica, Italy Page

Other names: Santa Domenica di Ricadi,Santa Domenica di Ricadi

World:Italy:Calabria
Latitude 38.6667 Longitude 15.8667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 40' 0N Long (DMS) 15° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Geonames): 1472

Weather Charts


Santa Domenica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Domenica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Domenica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Nicolo (0.8 nm) Ciaramiti (0.8 nm)
Tropea (1.9 nm)
Caria (1.9 nm)
Sant'Agata (2.3 nm)
Drapia (2.3 nm)
Parghelia (2.5 nm)
Il Monte (2.5 nm)
Fitili (3.3 nm)
Zaccanopoli (3.9 nm)
Casa d'Acquino (4.8 nm)
Orsigliadi (1.0 nm)
Torre Marino (1.3 nm)
Panaia (2.5 nm)
Ricadi (3.0 nm)
Spilinga (3.4 nm)
Coccorino (4.1 nm)
Ioppolo (5.1 nm)
Comerconi (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42644 Small Campo di Volo Il Grifo Zungri 4 nm E 114
FR42639 Small Aviosuperficie Ali Calabria Rombiolo 5 nm E 124
LIBJ Heli Vibo Valentia Heliport Vibo Valentia 8 nm E 100
LICA SUF Medium LAMEZIA TERME Lamezia Terme (CZ) 22 nm E 50 Air Berlin, Air Transat, AirBaltic, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Edelweiss Air, Enter Air, Eurowings, Express Airways, FlyEgypt, Germanwings, Helvetic Airways, Luxair, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Niki, Primera Air Scandinavia, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUI Airlines Belgium, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Volotea
LICR REG Medium REGGIO CALABRIA Reggio Calabria 37 nm S 195 Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Mistral Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SW Capo Vaticano
3.4 nm SW List of lighthouses in Italy
4.4 nm W 1905 Calabria earthquake
5.6 nm NE Aquapark di Zambrone
7.4 nm NE 16th meridian east
10.3 nm S List of shipwrecks in July 1943
9.4 nm E Vibo Marina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:21 2016