San Nicola da Crissa, Italy Page

Other names: San Nicola di Crissa

World:Italy:Calabria
Latitude 38.6667 Longitude 16.2833 Altitude (feet) 1909
Lat (DMS) 38° 40' 0N Long (DMS) 16° 16' 60E Altitude (meters) 581
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1599

Weather Charts


San Nicola da Crissa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Nicola da Crissa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Nicola da Crissa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Filogaso (2.5 nm)
Lo Schioppo (2.5 nm)
Capistrano (1.0 nm)
Monterosso (3.0 nm)
Tre Croci (5.2 nm)
Polia (5.2 nm)
Menniti (5.2 nm)
Casa Scrisi (5.1 nm)
Casa Carrieri (5.5 nm)
Casellone (3.1 nm)
Sarro (3.7 nm)
Torre di Ruggiero (4.0 nm)
Vallelonga (2.0 nm)
Vazzano (2.5 nm)
Pizzoni (2.5 nm)
Simbario (3.8 nm)
Soriano Calabro (4.6 nm)
Porticella (5.1 nm)
Sorianello (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LIBJ Heli Vibo Valentia Heliport Vibo Valentia 11 nm W 262
LICA SUF Medium LAMEZIA TERME Lamezia Terme (CZ) 14 nm N 352 Air Berlin, Air Transat, AirBaltic, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Edelweiss Air, Enter Air, Eurowings, Express Airways, FlyEgypt, Germanwings, Helvetic Airways, Luxair, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Niki, Primera Air Scandinavia, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUI Airlines Belgium, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Volotea
FR42639 Small Aviosuperficie Ali Calabria Rombiolo 15 nm W 259
LIBC CRV Medium CROTONE Crotone 42 nm E 61 AlbaStar, Neos, Ryanair
LICR REG Medium REGGIO CALABRIA Reggio Calabria 46 nm S 219 Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Mistral Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NW Angitola Lake
6.2 nm N 1783 Calabrian earthquakes
8.4 nm NE Isthmus of Catanzaro
8.0 nm NW List of lighthouses in Italy
10.5 nm SE Ferdinandea (Calabria)
8.8 nm W Province of Vibo Valentia
11.7 nm N Battle of Maida


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:39 2016