Ragona, Italy Page

Other names: Ragonà

World:Italy:Calabria
Latitude 38.4333 Longitude 16.3333 Altitude (feet) 2562
Lat (DMS) 38° 25' 60N Long (DMS) 16° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 780
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Geonames): 179

Weather Charts


Ragona Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ragona Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ragona Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Casello Russo (1.9 nm) Fabrizia (3.4 nm)
Case Maledrendi (3.8 nm)
Ferdinandea (4.6 nm)
Mongiana (5.1 nm)
Nardodipace (0.8 nm)
Turovio (2.6 nm)
San Nicola (2.6 nm)
Campoli (2.6 nm)
Caulonia (4.3 nm)
Sambrase (3.9 nm)
Pietra (4.0 nm)
Morano (4.7 nm)
Popelli (3.0 nm)
San Blasio (4.3 nm)
San Giovanni di Gerace (4.6 nm)
Grotteria (4.6 nm)
Modi (5.0 nm)
Martone (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LIBJ Heli Vibo Valentia Heliport Vibo Valentia 18 nm W 312
FR45295 Small Campo di Volo "Beppe Rascaglia" Nicotera 19 nm W 285
LICA SUF Medium LAMEZIA TERME Lamezia Terme (CZ) 28 nm N 351 Air Berlin, Air Transat, AirBaltic, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Edelweiss Air, Enter Air, Eurowings, Express Airways, FlyEgypt, Germanwings, Helvetic Airways, Luxair, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Niki, Primera Air Scandinavia, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUI Airlines Belgium, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Volotea
LICR REG Medium REGGIO CALABRIA Reggio Calabria 38 nm W 236 Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Mistral Air
LIBC CRV Medium CROTONE Crotone 48 nm E 45 AlbaStar, Neos, Ryanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NE Ferdinandea (Calabria)
4.5 nm E Monte Mammicomito
5.8 nm E Hermit of Santa Maria della Stella
6.8 nm NE Castle of Stilo
6.9 nm NE Cattolica di Stilo
7.2 nm W Passo della Limina
7.4 nm NE San Giovanni Theristis


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:02 2016