Casino dell'Arpa, Italy Page

Other names: Casino dell’Arpa

World:Italy:Calabria
Latitude 38.8667 Longitude 16.4167 Altitude (feet) 951
Lat (DMS) 38° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 16° 25' 0E Altitude (meters) 289
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8348

Weather Charts


Casino dell'Arpa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Casino dell'Arpa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Casino dell'Arpa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Casa Pellegrino
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fattoria Foderaro (2.5 nm)
Maida (2.5 nm)
Casa Bubba (3.3 nm)
Fattoria Cosentini (3.7 nm)
Casa del Campo (4.0 nm)
San Pietro a Maida (4.4 nm)
Vena (1.3 nm)
Failla (2.0 nm)
Casa Piccirillo (3.8 nm)
Migliuso (5.1 nm)
Pianopoli (5.2 nm)
Canalelli (2.5 nm)
Caraffa di Catanzaro (3.3 nm)
Cortale (2.0 nm)
Girifalco (3.0 nm)
Garigliano (4.1 nm)
Mongo (4.3 nm)
Amaroni (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LICA SUF Medium LAMEZIA TERME Lamezia Terme (CZ) 8 nm W 286 Air Berlin, Air Transat, AirBaltic, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Edelweiss Air, Enter Air, Eurowings, Express Airways, FlyEgypt, Germanwings, Helvetic Airways, Luxair, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Niki, Primera Air Scandinavia, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUI Airlines Belgium, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Volotea
FR42641 Small Aviosuperficie Franca Cotronei 22 nm N 31
LIBJ Heli Vibo Valentia Heliport Vibo Valentia 22 nm W 232
LIBC CRV Medium CROTONE Crotone 31 nm E 75 AlbaStar, Neos, Ryanair
LICR REG Medium REGGIO CALABRIA Reggio Calabria 59 nm S 217 Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Mistral Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SW Battle of Maida
5.3 nm S Isthmus of Catanzaro
5.8 nm SE 1783 Calabrian earthquakes
7.9 nm NW Battle of Numistro
8.0 nm NW Nicastro Cathedral
6.8 nm E Catanzaro railway station
8.1 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Lamezia Terme


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:12 2016