Codisotto, Italy Page

Other names: Cadisotto

World:Italy
Latitude 44.9833 Longitude 10.7333 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 44° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 10° 43' 60E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1100

Weather Charts


Codisotto Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Codisotto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Codisotto Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sabbioni (1.4 nm)
Luzzara (2.3 nm)
Villastrada (3.7 nm)
Sabbioneta (3.7 nm)
Dosolo (4.1 nm)
Correggioverde (5.2 nm)
Crocile (1.2 nm)
Suzzara (1.2 nm)
Borgoforte (4.1 nm)
Scorzarolo (4.5 nm)
Palidano (2.3 nm)
Polesine (3.0 nm)
Gonzaga (4.1 nm)
Casate Cascina (2.1 nm)
Casoni (3.1 nm)
Tagliata (3.3 nm)
Villarotta (3.3 nm)
Reggiolo (4.9 nm)
Guastalla (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45497 Small Campo di Volo "La Fenice" Suzzara (MN) 1 nm N 319
FR47346 Small Aviosuperficie Città di Curtatone Curtatone 7 nm N 5
FR47350 Closed Aviosuperficie Settefrati Rivalta sul Mincio (MN) 13 nm N 347
LIPX VRN Large VILLAFRANCA Verona 25 nm N 14 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, Air Moldova, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, I-Fly, Icelandair, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LIMP PMF Medium PARMA Parma 20 nm W 243 FLY ONE, Mistral Air, Ryanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SW Battle of Luzzara
3.7 nm S San Girolamo, Reggio Emilia
4.9 nm SW Battle of Guastalla
4.8 nm NW Oglio
5.0 nm SW Ducal Palace of Guastalla
5.3 nm SW Crostolo
5.9 nm W Droane


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:29:22 2016