Kefar HaNo`ar HaDati, Israel Page

Other names: Kefar HaNo‘ar HaDati,כפר הנער הדתי

World:Israel:Hefa
Latitude 32.7433 Longitude 35.0968 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 32° 44' 36N Long (DMS) 35° 5' 48E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Jerusalem
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 186655

Weather Charts


Kefar HaNo`ar HaDati Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kefar HaNo`ar HaDati Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kefar HaNo`ar HaDati Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yagur (1.0 nm)
`Isfiya (2.2 nm)
Yajur (2.4 nm)
Rekhasim (0.4 nm)
Kefar Hasidim Alef (0.4 nm)
Kefar Hasidim Bet (0.8 nm)
Ibtin (1.4 nm)
Kefar HaMakkabbi (3.0 nm)
Hawalid (2.6 nm)
Ramat Hadassa (2.6 nm)
Allonim (2.8 nm)
Nofit (2.8 nm)
Sha`ar Ha`Amaqim (1.4 nm)
Elro'i (2.1 nm)
Oranim (2.1 nm)
Qiryat Tiv`on (2.2 nm)
Qiryat `Amal (2.3 nm)
Bet Zayd (2.7 nm)
Qiryat Haroshet (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LLHA HFA Medium HAIFA Haifa 4 nm N 325 Arkia , Israir, Tus Airways
LLRD Medium RAMAT DAVID Haifa 6 nm S 138
LLRB Heli Rambam Heliport Haifa 7 nm W 314
LLIB RPN Medium MAHANAIM I BEN YAAKOV Rosh Pina 27 nm E 59 Ayit Aviation
LLSD SDV Medium SDE DOV Tel Aviv 40 nm S 203 Arkia , Ayit Aviation, Elrom Airways, Israir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE Knesses Chizkiyahu
1.2 nm NW Highway 70 (Israel)
2.0 nm S Oranim Academic College
2.4 nm W Mount Carmel forest fire (2010)
2.9 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Israel
2.8 nm SE Highway 75 (Israel)
3.0 nm SE Sheikh Bureik, Lajjun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:54 2016