`Ein ez Zaytuna, Israel Page

Other names: עין א זיתונה,‘Ein ez Zaytūnā

World:Israel:Hefa
Latitude 32.5236 Longitude 35.1290 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 31' 25N Long (DMS) 35° 7' 44E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Jerusalem
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40984

Weather Charts


`Ein ez Zaytuna Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Ein ez Zaytuna Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Ein ez Zaytuna Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mu`awiya (1.3 nm)
`Ar`ara (2.4 nm)
El Musheirifa el Fawqa (2.2 nm)
El Musheirifa (2.2 nm)
El Musheirifa et Tahta (2.3 nm)
El Baiyada (2.5 nm)
`Araq es Sabab (0.8 nm)
`Ein Ibrahim (1.3 nm)
Umm el Fahm (1.3 nm)
Musmus (1.8 nm)
`Anin (2.3 nm)
`Aqqada (2.4 nm)
`Ein el Ma`lqa (1.1 nm)
Shari` (1.5 nm)
El `Aryan (1.5 nm)
Me `Ammi (1.5 nm)
`Ein es Sahla (2.1 nm)
Umm ar Rihan (2.5 nm)
Qazir (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LLMG Small MEGIDDO Afula 6 nm E 48
LLES HDA Small EYN SHEMER Ein Shemer 7 nm W 231
LLHY Heli Hillel Yaffe Hadera 12 nm W 250
LLHA HFA Medium HAIFA Haifa 17 nm N 345 Arkia , Israir, Tus Airways
LLSD SDV Medium SDE DOV Tel Aviv 30 nm S 215 Arkia , Ayit Aviation, Elrom Airways, Israir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NE HaShalom Stadium
3.6 nm N Plain of Manasseh
3.6 nm NE Legio
3.9 nm SE Shahak Industrial Park
3.8 nm NW Khubbayza
4.3 nm NE Megiddo church (Israel)
4.5 nm NE Battle of Megiddo (15th century BC)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:52 2016