Shibli, Israel Page

Other names: שבלי,שיבלי,שיבלי,שיבלי,שיבלי

World:Israel:HaZafon
Latitude 32.6946 Longitude 35.3925 Altitude (feet) 1863
Lat (DMS) 32° 41' 41N Long (DMS) 35° 23' 33E Altitude (meters) 567
Time zone (est) Asia/Jerusalem
Estimated population (from Geonames): 4800

Weather Charts


Shibli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dabburiya (1.1 nm)
`Ein Mahil (2.6 nm)
Nazerat `Illit (3.5 nm)
Iksal (3.6 nm)
Bet Qeshet (1.5 nm)
Sede Ilan (3.6 nm)
Ilaniyya (3.7 nm)
Hawwat HaShomer (3.8 nm)
Kafr Kanna (4.0 nm)
Kefar Tavor (1.5 nm)
Shadmot Devora (2.2 nm)
Kafr Kamma (2.9 nm)
Kefar Kisch (3.3 nm)
Umm el Ghanam (1.1 nm)
`En Dor (2.6 nm)
Kafr Misr (3.3 nm)
Tamra (3.6 nm)
Daverat (3.6 nm)
Mahane Yisra'el (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LLPO Heli Poriya Medical Center 8 nm E 64
LLMG Small MEGIDDO Afula 10 nm W 234
LLIB RPN Medium MAHANAIM I BEN YAAKOV Rosh Pina 19 nm N 27 Ayit Aviation
LLHA HFA Medium HAIFA Haifa 18 nm W 291 Arkia , Israir, Tus Airways
LLSD SDV Medium SDE DOV Tel Aviv 46 nm S 221 Arkia , Ayit Aviation, Elrom Airways, Israir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S Church of the Transfiguration
0.9 nm NE Lower Galilee Regional Council
0.9 nm NE Kadoorie Agricultural High School
1.9 nm NE Khan al-Tujjar (Mount Tabor)
3.3 nm S Endor (village)
3.7 nm NE Lower Galilee
3.8 nm W Skhul and Qafzeh hominids


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:38 2016