Ahuzzat Baraq, Israel Page

Other names: Aẖuzzat Baraq,אחזת ברק

World:Israel:HaZafon
Latitude 32.6419 Longitude 35.3383 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 38' 31N Long (DMS) 35° 20' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Jerusalem
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8321

Weather Charts


Ahuzzat Baraq Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ahuzzat Baraq Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ahuzzat Baraq Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Afula `Illit (0.9 nm)
Tel `Adashim (2.0 nm)
Balfouriyya (2.2 nm)
Kefar Gid`on (2.4 nm)
Mizra` (2.7 nm)
`Afula (3.2 nm)
Iksal (2.5 nm)
Dabburiya (3.5 nm)
Mahane Yisra'el (0.4 nm)
Daverat (0.7 nm)
Na`ura (3.2 nm)
Umm el Ghanam (3.4 nm)
Tamra (3.3 nm)
Nein (0.9 nm)
Ed Dahi (1.3 nm)
Kefar Yeladim (1.4 nm)
Sulam (2.2 nm)
Merhavya (2.7 nm)
Merhavya (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LLMG Small MEGIDDO Afula 6 nm W 244
LLRD Medium RAMAT DAVID Haifa 8 nm W 279
LLPO Heli Poriya Medical Center 12 nm E 56
LLHA HFA Medium HAIFA Haifa 17 nm W 304 Arkia , Israir, Tus Airways
LLIB RPN Medium MAHANAIM I BEN YAAKOV Rosh Pina 23 nm N 30 Ayit Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm S Bustan al-Marj Regional Council
1.4 nm SW Afula Illit Stadium
1.6 nm SW HaEmek Medical Center
1.9 nm S Battle of Mount Tabor (1799)
1.8 nm E Endor (village)
2.0 nm SE Moreh
2.2 nm S Shunem
2.3 nm W Max Stern Academic College of Emek Yezreel
3.0 nm N Skhul and Qafzeh hominids


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:15 2016