Danestan, Iran Page

Other names: Danestān,دنستان

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Sharqi
Latitude 38.8520 Longitude 46.2760 Altitude (feet) 4278
Lat (DMS) 38° 51' 7N Long (DMS) 46° 16' 34E Altitude (meters) 1303
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3705

Weather Charts


Danestan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Danestan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Danestan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mianeh (2.4 nm)
Duzal (2.3 nm)
Nazar Kandi (2.5 nm)
Nowjmehr (2.5 nm)
Nurduz (3.3 nm)
Kordasht (1.8 nm)
Meghri (3.4 nm)
Dul (0.9 nm)
Pir Bolaghi (3.2 nm)
Qulan (3.3 nm)
Nasir (3.8 nm)
Najaf (3.6 nm)
Lutakeh (4.1 nm)
Chulakheyr (2.9 nm)
Pahnavar (2.7 nm)
Astalaq (3.2 nm)
Alefabad (3.1 nm)
Tilkari (3.6 nm)
Chulakheyr (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43415 Closed Meghri Airport Meghri 5 nm W 314
OITT TBZ Large TABRIZ INTL Tabriz 43 nm S 182 ATA Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azerbaijan Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
UBBN NAJ Medium NAKHCHIVAN Nakhchivan 43 nm W 298 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Turkish Airlines
OITK KHY Small KHOY Khoy 66 nm W 247 Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 90 nm S 184 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NW Mineral industry of Armenia
5.1 nm NW List of airports in Armenia
5.5 nm W Geography of Armenia
5.9 nm W Extreme points of Azerbaijan
5.9 nm W List of tripoints
8.1 nm N Arevik National Park
11.8 nm N Vank, Armenia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:45 2016