Suha, Iran Page

Other names: سو‌ها,Sūhā

World:Iran:Ardabil
Latitude 38.2588 Longitude 48.6496 Altitude (feet) 5072
Lat (DMS) 38° 15' 32N Long (DMS) 48° 38' 59E Altitude (meters) 1545
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5433

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Suha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tappeh Gurestan (0.9 nm)
Niaraq (1.0 nm)
Garmeh Cheshmeh (1.6 nm)
Beris (2.3 nm)
Aladizgeh (3.2 nm)
Mahmudabad (3.2 nm)
Tappeh Mar (4.0 nm)
Iril (3.9 nm)
Yunjalu (4.7 nm)
Abi Beyglu (4.8 nm)
Mehdi Posti (5.4 nm)
Saqqezchi (2.5 nm)
Hur (3.4 nm)
Qachagham Kuh (3.5 nm)
Raz (3.8 nm)
Khvar (3.5 nm)
Tefeyeh (4.7 nm)
Qezel Qayah (5.8 nm)
Khor (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITL ADU Medium ARDABIL Ardabil 11 nm W 290 ATA Airlines, Borajet, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
FR77 Small LENKORAN Lankaran 30 nm N 15
UBBL LLK Small Lankaran International Airport 30 nm N 13 Azerbaijan Airlines, IrAero, Ural Airlines
FR41700 Medium Kyzylagadzh Air Base 45 nm N 9
FR41699 Closed Pushkino East Air Base 75 nm N 1
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NE Laton Waterfall
7.5 nm N Huzhiyeh
7.6 nm N Shaghola
7.6 nm N Gudi Ewlar
6.1 nm W Astarachay
8.5 nm N Extreme points of Azerbaijan
8.5 nm N Heyran, Astara


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:48:32 2016