Sakhar, Iran Page

Other names: صَخَر,صخر,Şakhar

World:Iran:Bushehr
Latitude 29.4411 Longitude 50.6575 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 29° 26' 28N Long (DMS) 50° 39' 27E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 715

Weather Charts


Sakhar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakhar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakhar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Arash (3.6 nm) Tappeh (1.5 nm)
Kuhak-e Kuchek (2.4 nm)
Bandar-e Rig (3.1 nm)
Arash (5.1 nm)
Kuhak-e Bozorg (5.1 nm)
Puzeh Gah (6.7 nm)
Mashtan (7.7 nm)
Gav Sefid-e Bozorg (8.9 nm)
Samandaki (2.6 nm)
Allahyari (3.9 nm)
Bidu (4.8 nm)
Allah Yari (5.5 nm)
Qasemi (5.6 nm)
Rud-e Shur (5.9 nm)
Rud-e Shur (6.4 nm)
Jazireh-ye Shomali (0.6 nm)
Jazireh-ye Miani (1.1 nm)
Jazireh-ye Jonubi (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIBQ KHK Medium KHARK ISLAND 20 nm W 238
FR40104 Small Darrahi Military Air Field Sadabad 21 nm E 100
OIBB BUZ Medium BUSHEHR Bushehr 31 nm S 162 Atrak Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Saudia
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 54 nm N 9 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 88 nm N 31 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm S Ahsham-e Ahmad, Deyr
20.6 nm SW List of Iranian Air Force bases
20.6 nm SW Kharg Airport
22.0 nm SW Kharg Island


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:05 2016