Sajjadiabad, Iran Page

Other names: سجادی آباد,Sajjādīābād,سَجّادی آباد

World:Iran:Bushehr
Latitude 29.0619 Longitude 51.1253 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 29° 3' 43N Long (DMS) 51° 7' 31E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3947

Weather Charts


Sajjadiabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sajjadiabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sajjadiabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Doveyreh (3.0 nm)
Ahmadi (3.5 nm)
Hoseynaki (4.6 nm)
Tol-e Ashki (0.7 nm)
Ab Tavil (2.4 nm)
Chah-e `Arabi (4.3 nm)
Sarmal (4.4 nm)
Gandom Riz (4.9 nm)
`Isvand (5.5 nm)
Chah Kutah (0.9 nm)
Gol Angun (4.9 nm)
Samal-e Jonubi (5.8 nm)
Samal-e Shomali (5.9 nm)
Chah Pir (6.2 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Chah Kutah (0.4 nm)
Konar Abadi (2.7 nm)
Tol Siah (5.1 nm)
Qal`eh-ye `Arabi (6.0 nm)
Bagh-e Charkhi (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40103 Small Ahmadi Military Air Field 5 nm W 295
OIBN Small Borazjan Airport Borazjan 12 nm N 17
OIBB BUZ Medium BUSHEHR Bushehr 16 nm W 245 Atrak Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Saudia
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 78 nm N 348 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OISS SYZ Large SHIRAZ SHAHID DASTGHAIB INTL Shiraz 81 nm E 69 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm NW List of Iranian Air Force bases
10.7 nm W 29th parallel north
12.2 nm N Temukan
14.3 nm SW 51st meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:06 2016