Za`farani, Iran Page

Other names: Za‘farānī,زَعفَرانی,زعفرانی

World:Iran:Ilam
Latitude 32.9647 Longitude 46.6261 Altitude (feet) 1059
Lat (DMS) 32° 57' 53N Long (DMS) 46° 37' 34E Altitude (meters) 322
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Za`farani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Za`farani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Za`farani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changuleh (5.9 nm)
Aradi Kandalan (9.0 nm)
`Ali Murdah (9.7 nm)
Qal`at Kandalan (10.4 nm)
Qasr Baksayah (10.5 nm)
Khalaf (10.8 nm)
Changuleh (8.0 nm)
Chalab (10.3 nm)
Moziyeh (6.8 nm)
Maziyeh (8.1 nm)
Kavar Toveh Taq (9.5 nm)
Kavar (10.4 nm)
Aradi al Yara` (8.1 nm)
Yara Kabir (9.2 nm)
Aradi Khazinah (9.8 nm)
Al Yara` (9.6 nm)
Yareh Kabir (10.1 nm)
Aradi ash Shaltah (11.7 nm)
Aradi al Yara` (11.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICI IIL Medium ILAM Ilam 38 nm N 343 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OICD Small Abdanan Airport Abdanan 43 nm E 92
FR41266 Medium Kut Al Hayy East Air Base 52 nm S 193
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 87 nm N 17 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines
FR41706 Closed Andimeshk-Karkhe Dam Highway Strip 85 nm E 112
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.9 nm E Badreh District
25.2 nm N Malekshahi County
26.6 nm W 33rd parallel north
30.4 nm SE 47th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:29 2016