Pirdan, Iran Page

Other names: پيردان,Pīrdān

World:Iran:Sistan va Baluchestan
Latitude 26.5423 Longitude 61.2025 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 26° 32' 32N Long (DMS) 61° 12' 9E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Pirdan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pirdan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pirdan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hajjiabad (2.9 nm)
Kojum (3.0 nm)
Pirdan (1.1 nm)
Samagan (1.2 nm)
Bandan (2.0 nm)
Shadar (2.8 nm)
Kishkallak (3.0 nm)
Pirdan (1.0 nm)
Dark Pirdan-e Pa'in (1.3 nm)
Dark Pirdan-e Bala (1.8 nm)
Itkesh (1.8 nm)
Kowjum (1.9 nm)
Shahmash (2.3 nm)
Nangdar (2.5 nm)
Tang Dar (2.6 nm)
Manugan (2.9 nm)
Dapkor (2.9 nm)
Pakandar (3.0 nm)
Jalalabad (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIZI IHR Medium IRAN SHAHR Iranshahr 48 nm N 328 Mahan Air
OIZC ZBR Medium CHAH BAHAR Chabahar 79 nm S 214 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
OIZS Small SARAVAN 79 nm E 48
OPJI JIW Small Jiwani Airport Jiwani 94 nm S 159
OPGD GWD Medium GWADAR Gwadar 99 nm S 142 Pakistan International Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
29.9 nm SE Jakigur
38.8 nm SW Sarbuk District
40.6 nm SE 2009 Pishin bombing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:45:14 2016