`Aliabad, Iran Page

Other names: ‘Alīābād,علی آباد

World:Iran:Sistan va Baluchestan
Latitude 26.4873 Longitude 61.2257 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 26° 29' 14N Long (DMS) 61° 13' 33E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


`Aliabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Aliabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Aliabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nasirabad (0.7 nm)
Pakandar (1.1 nm)
Vasol Kan (1.2 nm)
Jalalabad (1.3 nm)
Shar Mahallan (1.4 nm)
Shur Mitak (1.6 nm)
Tang Dar (1.8 nm)
Dapkor (2.0 nm)
Nangdar (2.2 nm)
Manugan (2.3 nm)
Shahmash (2.7 nm)
Dark Pirdan-e Bala (2.3 nm)
Dark Pirdan-e Pa'in (2.7 nm)
Jamidar (1.0 nm)
Mazin Zamin (1.2 nm)
Mazin Zamin (1.2 nm)
Potan (2.1 nm)
Bapatan (2.1 nm)
Doz Bagan (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIZI IHR Medium IRAN SHAHR Iranshahr 52 nm N 329 Mahan Air
OIZC ZBR Medium CHAH BAHAR Chabahar 77 nm S 216 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
OIZS Small SARAVAN 80 nm E 45
OPJI JIW Small Jiwani Airport Jiwani 90 nm S 159
OPGD GWD Medium GWADAR Gwadar 95 nm S 141 Pakistan International Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
26.4 nm SE Jakigur
37.5 nm SE 2009 Pishin bombing
38.2 nm SW Sarbuk District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:30 2016