Wodar, India Page

Other names: Wodār

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 30.0326 Longitude 79.6735 Altitude (feet) 5374
Lat (DMS) 30° 1' 57N Long (DMS) 79° 40' 25E Altitude (meters) 1638
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14325

Weather Charts


Wodar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wodar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wodar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Garsua (1.4 nm)
Padmola (1.7 nm)
Mora (1.7 nm)
Rain (0.9 nm)
Palwara (1.1 nm)
Raina (1.3 nm)
Melmunda (1.6 nm)
Sawar (2.7 nm)
Lengari (0.9 nm)
Chaur (1.9 nm)
Kothyara (2.2 nm)
Bhagdarun (2.0 nm)
Banja Kharak (2.4 nm)
Ayarkhali (2.5 nm)
Daultia ka Chhana (2.6 nm)
Simgari (2.5 nm)
Surag (2.7 nm)
Sirani (2.7 nm)
Birkhal (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 30 nm W 299
VIDF Small PITHORGARH 39 nm E 131
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 60 nm S 189 Air India Regional
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 78 nm W 277 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 90 nm S 148 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm W Gwaldam
7.3 nm S Baijnath, Uttarakhand
6.5 nm W Lolti
9.1 nm W List of mountains in India
14.0 nm N Trisul
14.0 nm N List of mountain peaks of Uttarakhand


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:27 2016