Western Chhakhata, India Page

Other names: Western Chhakhāta

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 29.3392 Longitude 79.5527 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 29° 20' 21N Long (DMS) 79° 33' 10E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17982

Weather Charts


Western Chhakhata Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Western Chhakhata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Western Chhakhata Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jantwalgaon (0.5 nm)
Suriajala (1.5 nm)
Sangurigaon (0.9 nm)
Saungaon (1.2 nm)
Nisalgaon (1.5 nm)
Bhagtiura (1.7 nm)
Sat Tal (1.7 nm)
Bhim Tal (0.6 nm)
Dungsil (0.8 nm)
Bilaspur (1.3 nm)
Pandegaon (1.4 nm)
Shiloti (1.5 nm)
Bohra Kun (0.5 nm)
Khairola (1.2 nm)
Kharola (1.4 nm)
Salarhi Palli (1.5 nm)
Salarhi (1.7 nm)
Bhorjala (1.7 nm)
Kharki (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 18 nm S 192 Air India Regional
VNMN XMG Small Mahendranagar Airport Mahendranagar 38 nm E 125
VIDF Small PITHORGARH 38 nm E 66
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 60 nm N 340
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 64 nm E 122 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NE Bhimtal Lake
3.0 nm NW Bhowali
4.3 nm S Kathgodam
4.4 nm S Kathgodam railway station
5.4 nm NW Neem Karoli Baba
5.0 nm NW Nainital Cantonment
5.0 nm NW Pt. G.B. Pant High Altitude Zoo, Nainital


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:04 2016