Thapil, India Page

Other names: Thāpil

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 30.0297 Longitude 78.7986 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 30° 1' 47N Long (DMS) 78° 47' 55E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25059

Weather Charts


Thapil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Thapil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Thapil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jakh (0.3 nm)
Kewars (0.7 nm)
Pali (0.8 nm)
Dharkot (1.1 nm)
Ghiri (0.6 nm)
Chindalu (0.8 nm)
Paiasu (1.2 nm)
Marorah (1.3 nm)
Agrorah (1.4 nm)
Toli (0.8 nm)
Wilarah (1.3 nm)
Gurindi (1.4 nm)
Katoirah (0.8 nm)
Nansu (1.0 nm)
Khandorah (1.1 nm)
Dolinda (1.1 nm)
Gahar (1.1 nm)
Palli (1.3 nm)
Kathiurah (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 24 nm E 50
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 33 nm W 286 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR3281 Small BHARKOT 41 nm N 323
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 69 nm S 149 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm SW Banghat
7.3 nm N Pauri
7.8 nm SW Patli
9.1 nm W Thantoli
10.8 nm NW Govind Ballabh Pant Engineering College
11.5 nm N Srinagar, Uttarakhand
11.6 nm N Kirtinagar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:24 2016