Hari, India Page

Other names: Harī

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 29.1364 Longitude 79.1832 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 8' 11N Long (DMS) 79° 10' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20824

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hari Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hari Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maini Rampur (0.3 nm)
Dhansara (0.9 nm)
Gumsani (1.4 nm)
Mandaiyan Badripur (0.6 nm)
Lakhanpur (0.8 nm)
Mazra Kesho Nagalia (1.4 nm)
Bijai Nagalia (1.4 nm)
Khamaria (1.5 nm)
Sheopuri (0.6 nm)
Gangapur (1.0 nm)
Hirdepur (1.3 nm)
Bhajwa Nagla (1.4 nm)
Soranpuri (1.4 nm)
Thothupura (0.5 nm)
Tanda Mahmud (0.7 nm)
Fatehpur (1.1 nm)
Jaimal (1.3 nm)
Mankanthpur (1.4 nm)
Sheo-ka-Nagla (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 16 nm E 112 Air India Regional
FR47721 Small Moradabad Airport 23 nm S 215
VIBY BEK Medium BAREILLY Bareilly 45 nm S 161
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 68 nm N 359
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 76 nm E 107 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NW Bajpur
2.3 nm NW Bazpur railway station
2.8 nm S Kela Khera
7.1 nm S Gadarpur
6.9 nm NE Shivani
6.6 nm W Sultanpur, Uttarakhand
7.3 nm SE Monad Public School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:17:39 2016