Rengakathera, India Page

Other names: Rengākathera

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 21.1801 Longitude 80.9968 Altitude (feet) 1020
Lat (DMS) 21° 10' 48N Long (DMS) 80° 59' 48E Altitude (meters) 310
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28390

Weather Charts


Rengakathera Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rengakathera Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rengakathera Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khaira (1.3 nm)
Makranpur (1.6 nm)
Pendhri (2.0 nm)
Belhari (2.2 nm)
Khurmuri (1.2 nm)
Gatapar Khurd (1.5 nm)
Bundeli Khurd (1.8 nm)
Dhaurabhata (2.2 nm)
Semhara (2.4 nm)
Mohba (1.1 nm)
Bundeli Kalan (1.3 nm)
Domhatola (1.8 nm)
Singpur (1.9 nm)
Dagania (2.4 nm)
Kanketara (2.5 nm)
Daragaon (0.7 nm)
Khapri Kalan (1.4 nm)
Dilapahri (2.3 nm)
Dilapaharitola (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3151 Small BHILAI 22 nm E 72
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 41 nm E 89 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR3268 Small GONDIA 44 nm W 297
FR42753 Closed kanha 59 nm N 337
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 78 nm E 51 Chhattisgarh Air Link
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm S Rajnandgaon
5.2 nm S Nandgaon State
5.2 nm SE Rajnandgaon district
5.3 nm S Digvijay Stadium
5.3 nm SE Rajnandgaon railway station
5.5 nm S Weidner Memorial Senior Secondary School
5.6 nm S Gajanan Madhav Muktibodh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:52:03 2016