Mohara, India Page

Other names: Mohāra

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 21.0657 Longitude 81.0383 Altitude (feet) 948
Lat (DMS) 21° 3' 57N Long (DMS) 81° 2' 18E Altitude (meters) 288
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 119676

Weather Charts


Mohara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mohara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mohara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bhawarmara (1.2 nm)
Paneka (1.5 nm)
Bankal (1.6 nm)
Bhothli (2.2 nm)
Mohara (0.7 nm)
Nadai (1.2 nm)
Basantpur (1.2 nm)
Lakholi (1.5 nm)
Kaurinbhatha (1.6 nm)
Raj-Nandgaon (1.9 nm)
Singdehi (0.5 nm)
Dhondhia (1.6 nm)
Mohar (1.7 nm)
Kanharpuri (2.3 nm)
Hardi (0.8 nm)
Bhonria (1.5 nm)
Singhola (2.2 nm)
Bhotipar Khurd (2.2 nm)
Sambalpur (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3151 Small BHILAI 23 nm E 54
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 39 nm E 79 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR3268 Small GONDIA 50 nm W 303
FR42753 Closed kanha 66 nm N 338
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 81 nm E 47 Chhattisgarh Air Link
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm N Gajanan Madhav Muktibodh
1.8 nm NW Weidner Memorial Senior Secondary School
2.0 nm NW Digvijay Stadium
2.1 nm N Rajnandgaon district
2.1 nm N Rajnandgaon railway station
2.1 nm N Rajnandgaon
2.1 nm N Nandgaon State
2.8 nm NW Rewadih


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:02:29 2016