Kalarmunda, India Page

Other names: Kalārmunda

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 21.8997 Longitude 83.3592 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 53' 59N Long (DMS) 83° 21' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 86592

Weather Charts


Kalarmunda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalarmunda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalarmunda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barmunda (0.8 nm)
Jorapali (1.1 nm)
Dhanagar (1.4 nm)
Kalmi (0.5 nm)
Gorka (1.3 nm)
Saraipali (1.3 nm)
Kosampali (1.3 nm)
Bhagwanpur (1.4 nm)
Patrapali (1.7 nm)
Amlibhona (1.0 nm)
Chandalmura (1.4 nm)
Darogamunda (1.7 nm)
Jagatpur (1.9 nm)
Gangarampur (2.0 nm)
Mithumunda (2.1 nm)
Kenapali (1.0 nm)
Nansian (1.6 nm)
Chhuhipali (1.8 nm)
Sangitarai (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42935 Small Raigarh Airport (JSPL) 2 nm N 346
FR47809 Small Raigarh Airport 4 nm S 179
VEJH Small JHARSUGUDA 38 nm E 88 Air Odisha
VEHK Small HIRAKUD Sambalpur 40 nm E 117 Air Odisha
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 69 nm W 274 Chhattisgarh Air Link
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm E Raigarh railway station
2.3 nm E Raigarh district
2.3 nm E Raigarh
2.3 nm E Raigarh State
4.5 nm S Raigarh Airport
12.7 nm N List of coal power stations
13.3 nm NE List of power stations in India


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:01:16 2016