Wiriyawali, India Page

Other names: Wīriyāwāli

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.3779 Longitude 79.3425 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 22' 40N Long (DMS) 79° 20' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38064

Weather Charts


Wiriyawali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wiriyawali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wiriyawali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Bari ka Purwa
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jalaun Khurd (0.8 nm)
Alampur (1.2 nm)
Kanjhari (1.4 nm)
Husepura (1.7 nm)
Ninawali (1.7 nm)
Kothi Ninawali (1.7 nm)
Silaua (1.2 nm)
Kota Diwara (1.2 nm)
Bijhalpur (1.9 nm)
Murlipur (0.7 nm)
Motipur (1.4 nm)
Lalpura (1.4 nm)
Wawali (1.5 nm)
Kurauli (0.9 nm)
Shekhpur (1.1 nm)
Nakelpura (1.5 nm)
Nimgaon (1.6 nm)
Jalapur (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47952 Small Saifai Airport 35 nm N 335
FR3264 Small KALYANPUR 48 nm E 79
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 60 nm W 265 Air India Regional
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 87 nm W 302 Air India
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 86 nm E 74 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SE Rampura, Jalaun
3.0 nm SW Pichhaura
3.2 nm NE Sihuli
3.9 nm S Kutlupur
6.8 nm SW Kanpura, Rajasthan
9.0 nm W Kwari River
9.7 nm W Pahuj River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:23 2016