Wiran Bhuar, India Page

Other names: Wirān Bhuar

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.7509 Longitude 82.3954 Altitude (feet) 272
Lat (DMS) 26° 45' 3N Long (DMS) 82° 23' 43E Altitude (meters) 82
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70884

Weather Charts


Wiran Bhuar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wiran Bhuar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wiran Bhuar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kotwalpur (0.3 nm)
Pura Bed (0.3 nm)
Mahadewa Puran (0.6 nm)
Khajuri (0.6 nm)
Pura Hemraj (0.7 nm)
Barai Jot (0.2 nm)
Pura Bairaga (0.4 nm)
Bankatwa (0.5 nm)
Amorha (0.7 nm)
Barkhundi (0.3 nm)
Paithia Purwa (0.4 nm)
Malukpur (0.4 nm)
Bhunwar (0.5 nm)
Ahir Purwa (0.7 nm)
Charthi Bhat (0.7 nm)
Kuangaon (0.4 nm)
Charthi Khatik (0.5 nm)
Shaikhpura (0.5 nm)
Sahendapur (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42434 Small Faizabad Airport Faizabad 12 nm W 270
FR3263 Small AKBARPUR 20 nm S 153
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR Gorakhpur 56 nm E 90 Air India Regional
VNBW BWA Medium BHAIRAHAWA Bhairawa 70 nm E 50 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 81 nm S 162 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Amorha
1.1 nm N Shriram Kuti
1.2 nm N Ramrekha Mandir
1.7 nm NW Chhawani
4.6 nm NE Harraiya
5.4 nm N Sherwadeeh
10.3 nm S Goshainganj


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:14 2016