Wina, India Page

Other names: Wīna

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 25.7604 Longitude 84.0837 Altitude (feet) 180
Lat (DMS) 25° 45' 37N Long (DMS) 84° 5' 1E Altitude (meters) 54
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 113622

Weather Charts


Wina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chobepur (0.4 nm)
Bedauli (0.9 nm)
Kapur Balui (1.0 nm)
Narhi (1.3 nm)
Bairia (1.4 nm)
Chak Haidar (0.3 nm)
Pakri (0.5 nm)
Damdama (0.9 nm)
Kataria (1.1 nm)
Nimiyapokhara (1.2 nm)
Bajaha (1.4 nm)
Rataunch (0.5 nm)
Sagarpali (0.7 nm)
Amdari (1.2 nm)
Nasirabad (1.3 nm)
Bagheji (0.7 nm)
Gangahra (1.0 nm)
Thamhanpura (1.2 nm)
Danigir Mathiya (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47723 Small Ghazipur Airport 29 nm W 253
FR47868 Small Bihta Air Force Station 44 nm E 103
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 55 nm E 100 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR Gorakhpur 67 nm N 330 Air India Regional
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 68 nm W 254 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm E Kendriya Vidyalaya, Ballia
3.6 nm E Ballia (Lok Sabha constituency)
4.7 nm E Holy Cross School, Ballia
5.7 nm N Sonbarsa, Ballia
7.0 nm NE Surha tal
11.0 nm SW Bharouli Village
10.4 nm E Farsatar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:42:23 2016