Tola Sadali, India Page

Other names: Tola Sadāli

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.6927 Longitude 83.4691 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 26° 41' 34N Long (DMS) 83° 28' 9E Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 156444

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tola Sadali Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tola Sadali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tola Sadali Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Purwa Achhaibar,Tola Jhakri,Purwa Dosi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Purwa Gajadhar (0.3 nm)
Purwa Shaikh (0.4 nm)
Purwa Gopi (0.4 nm)
Tola Chugam (0.6 nm)
Tola Ghansahi (0.7 nm)
Tarbhitar (0.3 nm) Tola Tura (0.4 nm)
Purwa Bhulna (0.6 nm)
Purwa Kishun (0.7 nm)
Purwa Ramlakhan (0.8 nm)
Purwa Ramsiawan (0.3 nm)
Tola Nauka (0.4 nm)
Tola Sarju (0.4 nm)
Tola Badlu (0.6 nm)
Sainpur (0.7 nm)
Purwa Badlu Kori (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR Gorakhpur 3 nm N 339 Air India Regional
FR47722 Small Kushinagar Airport 23 nm E 78
FR47724 Small Azamgarh Airport 37 nm S 210
VNBW BWA Medium BHAIRAHAWA Bhairawa 48 nm N 356 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNBP BHR Small Bharatpur Airport Bharatpur 78 nm N 40 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm N Gorakhpur Airport
3.7 nm NW Ramgarh Tal Lake
4.4 nm NW Gorakhpur Cantonment railway station
5.9 nm NW Gorakhpur (Lok Sabha Constituency)
5.7 nm W Bhauwapar
6.2 nm NW Gorakhpur Junction railway station
6.3 nm NW Gorakhpur division


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:28:03 2016