Surkhipur Radhar, India Page

Other names: Surkhipur Rādhār

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.6739 Longitude 79.3191 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 40' 26N Long (DMS) 79° 19' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51865

Weather Charts


Surkhipur Radhar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Surkhipur Radhar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Surkhipur Radhar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Witari (0.3 nm)
Tarwa Ismailpur (0.9 nm)
Ismalipur (1.2 nm)
Nagla Gulab (1.5 nm)
Dhamsari (0.5 nm)
Naugawan (0.6 nm)
Bhulaipur (1.3 nm)
Sakrora (1.7 nm)
Baghaipur (1.7 nm)
Singh (0.2 nm)
Shekhpur Radharsingh (0.4 nm)
Chamkani (0.8 nm)
Sitaura (0.9 nm)
Deoria (1.1 nm)
Ruppur (1.6 nm)
Wadnaya (0.9 nm)
Indarpur (1.2 nm)
Nadupur (1.2 nm)
Sabalpur (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47952 Small Saifai Airport 20 nm N 317
FR3264 Small KALYANPUR 49 nm E 100
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 62 nm W 249 Air India Regional
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 78 nm W 292 Air India
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 84 nm E 86 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm NW Bharthana
7.5 nm W Bakewar
8.7 nm N Sarai Shishgaran
9.2 nm SE Phaphund
10.1 nm NW Nigoh
12.9 nm E Phaphund railway station
14.8 nm N Umrain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:40 2016