Shivaji Bazar, India Page

Other names: Shivāji Bāzār

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 28.9964 Longitude 77.6962 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 59' 47N Long (DMS) 77° 41' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 207610

Weather Charts


Shivaji Bazar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shivaji Bazar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shivaji Bazar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cantonment (1.0 nm)
Qasimpur (1.1 nm)
Anupnagar (1.1 nm)
Shivajinagar (0.4 nm)
Kushal Kun (1.2 nm)
Kankarkhera (1.4 nm)
Sadr Bazar (0.3 nm)
Patelnagar (0.7 nm)
Lalkurti Bazar (0.7 nm)
Adarshnagar Pul Begam (0.8 nm)
Vijaynagar (1.0 nm)
Tahsil (0.8 nm)
Khairnagar (1.0 nm)
Prempuri (1.0 nm)
Meerut (1.1 nm)
Beli Bazar (1.2 nm)
Devpuri (1.3 nm)
Shivpuri (1.2 nm)
Brahmpuri (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3084 Small MEERUT SW 5 nm S 190
VIDX Small HINDON 24 nm W 225
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 40 nm W 230 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 75 nm N 19 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 91 nm S 180
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SE Meerut division
0.4 nm SE 2006 Meerut fire
1.0 nm S 2014 Meerut riots
1.0 nm SE St. Thomas' English Medium School
1.2 nm SW Vardhman Academy
1.2 nm SW Gurukul Public School
1.2 nm NE St. John's Church, Meerut
1.2 nm SE Meerut (Lok Sabha constituency)
1.5 nm SW Meerut City railway station
2.9 nm SE Chaudhary Charan Singh University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:19 2016