Ranidiha, India Page

Other names: Rānidīha

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.7246 Longitude 83.4354 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 26° 43' 29N Long (DMS) 83° 26' 7E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 219988

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ranidiha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ranidiha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ranidiha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ghosian
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mahadewa Jharkandi (0.3 nm)
Tola Ghise (0.6 nm)
Shiupur (0.7 nm)
Bhaironpur (0.7 nm)
Nalpurwa (0.9 nm)
Tola Mallah (1.0 nm)
Sigri (1.0 nm) Suba Bazar (0.7 nm)
Tola Rasiawan (1.3 nm)
Pakrihwa (0.3 nm)
Madrahwa Tai (0.6 nm)
Rampur (0.8 nm)
Khorabar (1.0 nm)
Tola Gajraj (1.0 nm)
Lachhmipur (1.1 nm)
Purwa Shankar Dayal (1.1 nm)
Bhagta (1.3 nm)
Srinagar (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR Gorakhpur 1 nm N 40 Air India Regional
FR47722 Small Kushinagar Airport 25 nm E 83
FR47724 Small Azamgarh Airport 38 nm S 206
VNBW BWA Medium BHAIRAHAWA Bhairawa 46 nm N 358 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNBP BHR Small Bharatpur Airport Bharatpur 78 nm N 42 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NE Gorakhpur Airport
1.1 nm NW Ramgarh Tal Lake
1.8 nm NW Gorakhpur Cantonment railway station
3.2 nm NW Gorakhpur (Lok Sabha Constituency)
3.6 nm NW Gorakhpur Junction railway station
3.8 nm NW Gorakhpur division
5.1 nm SW Bhauwapar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:48:29 2016