Purwa Gangadin, India Page

Other names: Purwa Gangādīn

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.6857 Longitude 83.4818 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 26° 41' 9N Long (DMS) 83° 28' 54E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 141827

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Purwa Gangadin Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Purwa Gangadin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Purwa Gangadin Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Banrahwa,Purwa Kishun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tola Nauka (0.5 nm)
Sainpur (0.6 nm)
Purwa Ramsiawan (0.6 nm)
Purwa Dosi (0.7 nm)
Purwa Achhaibar (0.7 nm)
Purwa Bhulna (0.3 nm)
Purwa Ramlakhan (0.3 nm)
Tola Tura (0.6 nm)
Tola Pullu (0.8 nm)
Tola Banrahwa (0.2 nm)
Purwa Sarju (0.4 nm)
Tola Harak (0.5 nm)
Rampur (0.7 nm)
Purwa Gangadin (0.3 nm)
Tola Birwari (0.4 nm)
Purwa Mahadewa (0.8 nm)
Purwa Bhawan (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR Gorakhpur 3 nm N 332 Air India Regional
FR47722 Small Kushinagar Airport 23 nm E 77
FR47724 Small Azamgarh Airport 37 nm S 211
VNBW BWA Medium BHAIRAHAWA Bhairawa 49 nm N 355 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNBP BHR Small Bharatpur Airport Bharatpur 78 nm N 40 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NW Gorakhpur Airport
4.5 nm NW Ramgarh Tal Lake
5.2 nm NW Gorakhpur Cantonment railway station
6.2 nm SE Chauri Chaura railway station
6.3 nm W Bhauwapar
6.6 nm NW Gorakhpur (Lok Sabha Constituency)
7.0 nm NW Gorakhpur Junction railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:51:48 2016