Niwari Kalan, India Page

Other names: Niwāri Kalān

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.6638 Longitude 79.2846 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 39' 50N Long (DMS) 79° 17' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50274

Weather Charts


Niwari Kalan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niwari Kalan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niwari Kalan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nagla Tula (0.8 nm)
Tarwa (1.0 nm)
Dandarpur (1.3 nm)
Paharpur (1.3 nm)
Sansiapur (1.6 nm)
Ismalipur (1.1 nm)
Nagla Gulab (1.2 nm)
Nagla Basi (1.4 nm)
Nagla Moti Ram (2.0 nm)
Kasgawan (2.1 nm)
Tarwa Ismailpur (1.1 nm)
Indarpur (1.2 nm)
Witari (1.6 nm)
Nagla Bhadauria (1.7 nm)
Naugawan (1.8 nm)
Niwari Khurd (1.2 nm)
Indraokhi (1.2 nm)
Birpur Salempur (2.0 nm)
Aheripur (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47952 Small Saifai Airport 19 nm N 322
FR3264 Small KALYANPUR 51 nm E 99
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 60 nm W 248 Air India Regional
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 76 nm W 292 Air India
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 86 nm E 85 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm NW Bharthana
5.6 nm W Bakewar
8.9 nm NW Nigoh
9.8 nm N Sarai Shishgaran
10.7 nm E Phaphund
15.0 nm S Kwari River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:40 2016