Mohiuddinpur, India Page

Other names: Mohiuddīnpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.7524 Longitude 83.4020 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 26° 45' 9N Long (DMS) 83° 24' 7E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 279516

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mohiuddinpur Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mohiuddinpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mohiuddinpur Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paraha (0.5 nm)
Arazi Paltan (1.0 nm)
Kalepur (1.2 nm)
Rasulpur (1.3 nm)
Balandpur (1.4 nm)
Tulsiram Jungle (0.4 nm)
Bighia (0.6 nm)
Jairampur Katkat (0.7 nm)
Tola Bhar (0.8 nm)
Mohanpur (1.1 nm)
Hakim Jungle Number One (1.2 nm)
Kauraiya (1.3 nm)
Shiupur Jungle (1.5 nm)
Purwa Ghosi (1.4 nm)
Matadin Jungle (1.5 nm)
Tola Nawa (1.0 nm)
Balwahia (1.3 nm)
Tola Gumti (1.2 nm)
Tola Ghurahu (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR Gorakhpur 2 nm E 106 Air India Regional
FR47722 Small Kushinagar Airport 27 nm E 87
FR47724 Small Azamgarh Airport 39 nm S 203
VNBW BWA Medium BHAIRAHAWA Bhairawa 45 nm N 1 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNBP BHR Small Bharatpur Airport Bharatpur 78 nm N 44 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW Gorakhpur (Lok Sabha Constituency)
0.9 nm E Gorakhpur Cantonment railway station
1.2 nm W Gorakhpur Junction railway station
1.4 nm SE Ramgarh Tal Lake
1.5 nm W Gorakhpur division
2.7 nm E Gorakhpur Airport
3.6 nm NW Springer Public School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:59:02 2016