Milk Mustafabad, India Page

Other names: Milk Mustafābād

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 28.8342 Longitude 78.8189 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 50' 3N Long (DMS) 78° 49' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 172689

Weather Charts


Milk Mustafabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Milk Mustafabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Milk Mustafabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dehri (1.5 nm) Baraula (0.3 nm)
Tajpur (0.7 nm)
Khanpur (1.2 nm)
Milk Bijna (1.3 nm)
Got (1.4 nm)
Bijna (1.9 nm)
Begampur (1.9 nm)
Milk Qazian (0.4 nm)
Bhainsya (0.6 nm)
Raipur (1.2 nm)
Jagatpur Ramrai (1.4 nm)
Dilrai Rampur (1.4 nm)
Kamru (1.6 nm)
Lakshmipur (1.8 nm)
Basantpur Shahpur (1.9 nm)
Ramnagar Mazra (0.3 nm)
Rafatpur (0.5 nm)
Mazra Dilrai Rampur (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47721 Small Moradabad Airport 5 nm E 99
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 36 nm E 70 Air India Regional
VIBY BEK Medium BAREILLY Bareilly 41 nm E 126
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 88 nm N 11
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 87 nm N 337 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SW Katghar railway station
1.6 nm E Kamru, Himachal Pradesh
2.8 nm W Moradabad railway station
3.1 nm W Moradabad (Lok Sabha constituency)
3.1 nm W Moradabad division
4.0 nm NW Moradabad Institute of Technology
5.4 nm NW S. S. Children Academy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:34 2016