Manpur Narayanpur, India Page

Other names: Mānpur Narāyanpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 28.8274 Longitude 78.7651 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 49' 39N Long (DMS) 78° 45' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 197499

Weather Charts


Manpur Narayanpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manpur Narayanpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manpur Narayanpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dhakka (0.4 nm)
Kundanpur (0.5 nm)
Majhola (0.7 nm)
Milak Bhatauli (1.0 nm)
Majhol (1.1 nm)
Mirpur (1.2 nm)
Mandaiyan (1.3 nm)
Chak Faizullahpur (1.5 nm)
Khushalpur (1.5 nm)
Milak Tigri (1.6 nm)
Moradabad (0.9 nm)
Banglagaon (1.5 nm)
Bamanpuri (1.5 nm)
Jaintipur (0.7 nm)
Dehri (1.5 nm)
Panjabnagar (1.0 nm)
Mainather (1.1 nm)
Dhimri (1.3 nm)
Pandit Nagla (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47721 Small Moradabad Airport 8 nm E 93
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 39 nm E 71 Air India Regional
VIBY BEK Medium BAREILLY Bareilly 43 nm E 123
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 87 nm N 339 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 89 nm N 13
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm N Moradabad railway station
0.3 nm NW Moradabad (Lok Sabha constituency)
0.8 nm N Moradabad division
1.7 nm E Katghar railway station
2.7 nm N Moradabad Institute of Technology
3.8 nm NW S. S. Children Academy
4.5 nm E Kamru, Himachal Pradesh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:37 2016