Kheri Ghat, India Page

Other names: Kheri Ghāt

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.8111 Longitude 82.7230 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 26° 48' 40N Long (DMS) 82° 43' 23E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 156408

Weather Charts


Kheri Ghat Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kheri Ghat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kheri Ghat Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hardia Khurd Bargadwa
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Radhe Purwa (0.7 nm)
Unchi Bhiti (0.8 nm)
Mangropur (0.5 nm)
Narhopur (0.6 nm)
Sadhaipur (0.6 nm)
Sadhaipura (0.7 nm)
Sombharpur (0.8 nm)
Ratasi (0.9 nm)
Mandwanagar (0.4 nm)
Bare Ban (0.6 nm)
Dadaunha (0.8 nm)
Khorakhal (0.8 nm)
Darogha Purwa (0.5 nm)
Haveli (0.6 nm)
Achakwapur (0.6 nm)
Rautapar (0.6 nm)
Barar (0.8 nm)
Amhat (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3263 Small AKBARPUR 23 nm S 200
FR42434 Small Faizabad Airport Faizabad 30 nm W 263
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR Gorakhpur 39 nm E 96 Air India Regional
VNBW BWA Medium BHAIRAHAWA Bhairawa 55 nm N 41 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 81 nm S 174 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm E Basti division
3.4 nm N Walterganj
5.3 nm E Basti (Lok Sabha constituency)
11.4 nm N Siddharthnagar district
14.8 nm SW List of power stations in India
13.6 nm W Harraiya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:53 2016