Kasbakhera, India Page

Other names: Kasbākhera

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 25.5387 Longitude 79.6304 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 32' 19N Long (DMS) 79° 37' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23477

Weather Charts


Kasbakhera Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kasbakhera Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kasbakhera Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pandra (0.6 nm)
Ghunghsi (0.9 nm)
Suklahri (2.0 nm)
Mawai (2.4 nm)
Galiha (3.2 nm)
Dadri (1.6 nm)
Barda (1.9 nm)
Tikaria (2.0 nm)
Pahari Bir (2.9 nm)
Dhamna (3.1 nm)
Para (0.3 nm)
Ballain (1.7 nm)
Tisoni (2.8 nm)
Behgaon (3.0 nm)
Gauhani Rath (0.7 nm)
Pathnauri (1.1 nm)
Badanpura (2.4 nm)
Kaithi (3.0 nm)
Anghaura (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 46 nm S 160 Air India , Jet Airways
VIJN Small JHANSI 58 nm W 267
FR3264 Small KALYANPUR 67 nm N 28
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 88 nm W 301 Air India Regional
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 99 nm N 42 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NW Rath, India
9.7 nm E Kharela
10.6 nm NW Gohand
10.5 nm SE Charkhari
10.5 nm SE Charkhari State
14.1 nm N Sarila


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:28 2016